40533 - MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40533 known as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 62 km distance

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL [40533] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-CGL EMU LOCALMSBCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 12:30 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 12:33 12:34 4
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 12:36 12:37 6
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 12:39 12:40 7
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 12:42 12:43 9
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 12:45 12:46 11
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 12:47 12:48 12
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 12:49 12:50 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 12:52 12:53 15
GUINDY [GDY]1 12:55 12:56 18
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 12:58 12:59 20
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 13:01 13:02 21
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 13:04 13:05 23
TRISULAM [TLM]1 13:06 13:07 24
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 13:09 13:10 26
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 13:12 13:13 28
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 13:15 13:16 30
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 13:24 13:25 32
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 13:29 13:30 35
VANDALUR [VDR]1 13:32 13:33 37
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 13:36 13:37 40
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 13:40 13:41 43
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 13:44 13:45 46
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 13:47 13:48 48
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 13:49 13:50 49
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 13:54 13:55 54
PARANUR [PWU]1 13:59 14:00 58
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 14:10 Dest 62