43801 - MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43801 known as MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to ARAKKONAM [AJJ] covering 76 km distance

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL [43801] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL
MSBAJJSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 01:20 0
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 01:24 01:25 1
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 01:29 01:30 2
VPY1 01:35 01:36 5
PERAMBUR [PER]1 01:37 01:38 7
VLK1 01:44 01:45 10
KOTR1 01:48 01:49 13
PVM1 01:51 01:52 15
ABU1 01:54 01:55 16
TMVL1 01:59 02:00 18
ANNR1 02:02 02:03 19
AVADI [AVD]1 02:07 02:08 22
HC1 02:11 02:12 25
PRES1 02:15 02:16 30
PRWS1 02:18 02:19 34
TI1 02:20 02:21 36
VEU1 02:24 02:25 39
SVR1 02:28 02:29 43
PTLR1 02:31 02:32 46
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 02:37 02:38 49
EGT1 02:41 02:42 52
KBT1 02:45 02:46 54
SPAM1 02:49 02:50 57
MAF1 02:53 02:54 61
TO1 02:59 03:00 65
MSU1 03:07 03:08 71
PLMG1 03:11 03:12 74
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 03:30 Dest 76