43801 - MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43801 known as MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to ARAKKONAM [AJJ] covering 76 km distance

MSB-AJJ EMU LOCAL [43801] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-AJJ EMU LOCALMSBAJJSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 01:20 0
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 01:24 01:25 1
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 01:29 01:30 3
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 01:35 01:36 5
PERAMBUR [PER]1 01:37 01:38 7
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 01:44 01:45 11
KORATTUR [KOTR]1 01:48 01:49 14
PATTARAVAKKAM [PVM]1 01:51 01:52 15
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 01:54 01:55 17
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL [TMVL]1 01:59 02:00 19
ANNANUR [ANNR]1 02:02 02:03 20
AVADI [AVD]1 02:07 02:08 23
HINDU COLLEGE [HC]1 02:11 02:12 26
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 02:15 02:16 31
PATTABIRAM WEST CABI [PRWS]1 02:18 02:19 35
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 02:20 02:21 37
VEPPAMPATTU [VEU]1 02:24 02:25 40
SEVVAPET ROAD [SVR]1 02:28 02:29 43
PUTLUR HALT [PTLR]1 02:31 02:32 47
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 02:37 02:38 49
EGATTUR HALT [EGT]1 02:41 02:42 53
KADAMBATTUR [KBT]1 02:45 02:46 55
S PANAMBAKKAM [SPAM]1 02:49 02:50 58
MANUR [MAF]1 02:53 02:54 62
TTIRUVALANGADU [TO]1 02:59 03:00 66
MOSUR [MSU]1 03:07 03:08 71
PULIYAMANGALAM [PLMG]1 03:11 03:12 74
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 03:30 Dest 76