12693 - MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12693 known as MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to TUTICORIN [TN] covering 649 km distance

MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP [12693] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-TN PEARL CITY EXPMSTNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 19:30 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:58 20:00 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 20:28 20:30 56
MADURANTAKAM [MMK]1 20:48 20:50 80
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 20:58 21:00 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 21:23 21:25 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 22:05 22:10 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 22:50 22:52 213
ARIYALUR [ALU]1 23:34 23:35 266
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 00:45 00:50 331
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 02:05 02:10 425
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]2 02:29 02:30 450
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 03:15 03:20 491
TIRUMANGALAM [TMQ]2 03:37 03:38 508
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]2 04:00 04:02 534
SATUR [SRT]2 04:24 04:25 561
KOVILPATTI [CVP]2 04:47 04:48 582
KADAMBUR [KDU]2 05:09 05:10 604
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]2 05:24 05:25 618
MILAVITTAN [MVN]2 05:41 05:42 642
TUTI MELUR [TME]2 05:51 05:52 648
TUTICORIN [TN]2 06:40 Dest 649