16181 - MS-SCT SILAMBU BI-WKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16181 known as MS-SCT SILAMBU BI-WKLY runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to SENGOTTAI [SCT] covering 678 km distance

MS-SCT SILAMBU BI-WKLY [16181] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-SCT SILAMBU BI-WKLYMSSCTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 20:40 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:08 21:10 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 21:38 21:40 56
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 22:04 22:05 91
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 23:05 23:10 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 23:50 23:52 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 02:05 02:15 331
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT]2 02:59 03:00 383
CHETTINAD [CTND]2 03:29 03:30 408
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI]2 03:43 03:45 420
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO]2 03:51 03:52 425
SIVAGANGA [SVGA]2 04:24 04:25 461
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM]2 04:55 05:00 481
NARIKKUDI [NKK]2 05:22 05:23 502
TIRUCHCHULI [TCH]2 05:35 05:36 515
ARUPPUKKOTTAI [APK]2 05:47 05:48 526
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]2 06:20 06:22 548
TIRUTTANGAL [TTL]2 06:37 06:38 569
SIVAKASI [SVKS]2 06:43 06:44 572
SRIVILLIPUTTUR [SVPR]2 07:00 07:01 589
RAJAPALAYAM [RJPM]2 07:13 07:14 600
SANKARANKOVIL [SNKL]2 07:39 07:40 633
PMBAKVL SHANDY [PBKS]2 07:52 07:53 645
KADAYANALLUR [KDNL]2 08:03 08:04 654
TENKASI JN [TSI]2 08:30 08:32 670
SENGOTTAI [SCT]2 09:50 Dest 678