6045 - KIK-TVC SPL FARE Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6045 known as KIK-TVC SPL FARE runs from KARAIKAL [KIK] to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] covering 596 km distance

KIK-TVC SPL FARE [6045] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KIK-TVC SPL FAREKIKTVCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KARAIKAL [KIK]1 Src 22:45 0
NAGORE [NCR]1 22:55 22:57 0
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]1 23:13 23:15 7
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]1 23:55 23:57 31
THANJAVUR [TJ]2 00:58 01:00 85
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 01:55 02:15 135
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 03:53 03:55 229
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 04:50 04:55 295
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]2 05:42 05:44 338
SATUR [SRT]2 06:09 06:11 365
KOVILPATTI [CVP]2 06:34 06:36 386
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]2 08:35 08:45 451
VALLIYUR [VLY]2 09:23 09:25 493
NAGER COIL TOWN [NJT]2 10:15 10:20 530
ERANIEL [ERL]2 10:35 10:37 543
KULITTHURAI [KZT]2 11:08 11:10 558
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]2 12:15 Dest 596