56037 - MS-PDY PASS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56037 known as MS-PDY PASS runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to PONDICHERRY [PDY] covering 196 km distance

MS-PDY PASS [56037] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-PDY PASSMSPDYPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 06:35 0
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 06:45 06:47 7
GUINDY [GDY]1 06:51 06:52 11
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 07:08 07:10 25
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 07:21 07:22 36
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 07:24 07:25 40
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 07:30 07:31 43
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 07:35 07:36 47
PARANUR [PWU]1 07:44 07:45 51
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 07:53 07:55 56
MADURANTAKAM [MMK]1 08:13 08:15 80
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 08:23 08:25 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 08:48 08:50 121
MAILAM [MTL]1 09:04 09:05 131
VIKRAVANDI [VVN]1 09:19 09:20 146
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM [MYP]1 09:34 09:35 152
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 09:55 10:00 158
VALAVANUR [VRA]1 10:06 10:07 167
C BABUSAMUDRAM [CBU]1 10:16 10:17 180
VILLIANUR [VI]1 10:23 10:24 188
PONDICHERRY [PDY]1 10:55 Dest 196