56037 - MS-PDY PASS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56037 known as MS-PDY PASS runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to PUDUCHERRY [PDY] covering 196 km distance

MS-PDY PASS [56037] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-PDY PASSMSPDYPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 06:35 0
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 06:45 06:47 7
GDY1 06:54 06:56 11
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 07:08 07:10 25
GI1 07:20 07:21 36
SKL1 07:33 07:34 47
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 07:53 07:55 56
MADURANTAKAM [MMK]1 08:13 08:15 80
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 08:23 08:25 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 08:48 08:50 121
MAILAM [MTL]1 09:04 09:05 131
VIKRAVANDI [VVN]1 09:19 09:20 146
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM [MYP]1 09:34 09:35 152
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 09:55 10:00 158
VRA1 10:06 10:07 167
CBU1 10:16 10:17 180
VI1 10:23 10:24 188
PUDUCHERRY [PDY]1 10:55 Dest 196