16182 - SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16182 known as SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY runs from SENGOTTAI [SCT] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 677 km distance

SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY [16182] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY
SCTMSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SENGOTTAI [SCT] 1 Src 16:00 0
TENKASI JN [TSI] 1 16:10 16:12 7
KADAYANALLUR [KDNL] 1 16:28 16:29 23
PMBAKVL SHANDY [PBKS] 1 16:41 16:42 32
SANKARANKOVIL [SNKL] 1 16:55 16:56 44
RAJAPALAYAM [RJPM] 1 17:19 17:20 77
SRIVILLIPUTTUR [SVPR] 1 17:34 17:35 88
SIVAKASI [SVKS] 1 17:52 17:53 105
TIRUTTANGAL [TTL] 1 17:58 17:59 108
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 18:18 18:20 129
ARUPPUKKOTTAI [APK] 1 18:46 18:47 151
TCH 1 19:01 19:02 162
NKK 1 19:14 19:15 175
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 1 20:05 20:10 196
SIVAGANGA [SVGA] 1 20:28 20:30 217
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO] 1 20:55 20:56 252
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 1 21:13 21:15 257
CHETTINAD [CTND] 1 21:28 21:30 269
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 1 21:54 21:55 294
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 23:40 23:50 346
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 2 01:33 01:35 464
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 02:30 02:35 519
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 2 03:38 03:40 586
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 04:13 04:15 622
TAMBARAM [TBM] 2 04:43 04:45 652
MAMBALAM [MBM] 2 05:04 05:05 670
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 05:35 Dest 677