30053 - MJT-BNBA LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 30053 known as MJT-BNBA LOCAL runs from MAJERHAT [MJT] to BIMAN BUNDER [BNBA] covering 24 km distance

MJT-BNBA LOCAL [30053] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MJT-BNBA LOCALMJTBNBASub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MAJERHAT [MJT]1 Src 16:30 0
NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA [NACC]1 16:32 16:33 1
LAKE GARDENS [LKF]1 16:38 16:39 3
BALLYGUNGE JN [BLN]1 16:45 16:46 6
PARK CIRCUS [PQS]1 16:51 16:52 8
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE [SGBA]1 17:01 17:02 12
BIDHAN NAGAR [BNXR]1 17:10 17:11 14
DUM DUM [DDJ]1 17:15 17:16 17
DUM DUM CANT [DDC]1 17:21 17:22 20
BIMAN BUNDER [BNBA]1 17:35 Dest 24