15001 - MFP DDN EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15001 known as MFP DDN EXP runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] to DEHRADUN [DDN] covering 1124 km distance

MFP DDN EXP [15001] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MFP DDN EXPMFPDDNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 Src 14:00 0
CHAKIA [CAA]1 14:34 14:36 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI [BMKI]1 15:17 15:20 79
SAGAULI JN [SGL]1 15:36 15:38 101
BETTIAH [BTH]1 15:57 16:00 123
NARKATIAGANJ JN [NKE]1 16:28 16:33 159
HARINAGAR [HIR]1 16:47 16:49 174
BAGAHA [BUG]1 17:27 17:30 201
SISWA BAZAR [SBZ]1 19:21 19:23 244
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ]1 19:55 20:00 270
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 20:55 21:15 309
KHALILABAD [KLD]1 21:53 21:55 344
BASTI [BST]1 22:26 22:29 374
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]1 23:28 23:30 435
GONDA JN [GD]2 00:05 00:10 463
BARABANKI JN [BBK]2 01:45 01:47 551
LUCKNOW [LKO]2 02:53 03:03 580
HARDOI [HRI]2 04:32 04:34 682
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 05:35 05:40 744
BAREILLY [BE]2 06:43 06:48 815
RAMPUR [RMU]2 07:45 07:50 878
MORADABAD [MB]2 08:45 08:53 905
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]2 10:32 10:35 1004
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]2 11:12 11:17 1045
HARIDWAR JN [HW]2 11:50 12:05 1072
DEHRADUN [DDN]2 14:00 Dest 1124