12687 - MDU-DDN-CDG EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12687 known as MDU-DDN-CDG EXP runs from MADURAI JN [MDU] to DEHRADUN [DDN] covering 3095 km distance

MDU-DDN-CDG EXP [12687] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDU-DDN-CDG EXPMDUDDNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 Src 23:35 0
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 00:30 00:35 66
KARUR [KRR]2 01:42 01:45 140
ERODE JN [ED]2 02:55 03:05 205
SALEM JN [SA]2 03:45 03:50 268
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 05:48 05:50 388
VANIYAMBADI [VN]2 06:08 06:10 403
AMBUR [AB]2 06:23 06:25 419
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 07:03 07:05 472
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 07:53 07:55 532
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 09:35 10:00 607
NAYADUPETA [NYP]2 11:28 11:30 717
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 16:45 16:50 1037
WARANGAL [WL]2 20:20 20:25 1244
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]2 21:39 21:40 1345
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]3 00:30 00:40 1487
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]3 02:35 02:36 1622
NAGPUR [NGP]3 03:40 03:50 1698
BHOPAL JN [BPL]3 09:40 09:50 2087
JHANSI JN [JHS]3 14:00 14:10 2376
GWALIOR JN [GWL]3 15:30 15:35 2473
AGRA CANTT [AGC]3 17:25 17:30 2592
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]3 20:40 21:10 2779
GHAZIABAD [GZB]3 22:08 22:10 2807
MEERUT CITY [MTC]3 22:50 22:53 2854
MUZAFFARNAGAR [MOZ]3 23:30 23:32 2909
SAHARANPUR [SRE]4 01:10 01:30 2968
ROORKEE [RK]4 02:00 02:02 3002
HARIDWAR JN [HW]4 03:07 03:15 3043
DEHRADUN [DDN]4 04:55 Dest 3095