38830 - MDN-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38830 known as MDN-HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN-HWH LOCAL [38830] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN-HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 20:55 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 21:04 21:05 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 21:09 21:10 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 21:25 21:30 13
JAKPUR [JPR]1 21:38 21:41 20
MADPUR [MPD]1 21:45 21:46 26
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 21:50 21:51 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 21:56 21:57 37
DUAN [DUAN]1 21:59 22:00 40
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 22:04 22:05 44
HAUR [HAUR]1 22:09 22:10 48
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 22:14 22:15 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 22:20 22:21 57
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 22:24 22:25 63
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 22:29 22:30 67
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 22:33 22:34 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 22:37 22:38 72
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 22:41 22:42 75
DEULTI [DTE]1 22:45 22:46 79
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 22:49 22:50 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 22:53 22:54 85
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 22:58 22:59 91
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 23:02 23:03 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 23:06 23:07 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 23:10 23:11 101
CHENGEL [CGA]1 23:13 23:14 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 23:17 23:18 106
NALPUR [NALR]1 23:21 23:22 110
ABADA [ABB]1 23:25 23:26 113
SANKRALL [SEL]1 23:28 23:29 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 23:33 23:34 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 23:41 23:42 123
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 23:44 23:45 124
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 23:47 23:48 126
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 23:51 23:52 128
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 00:10 Dest 130