38830 - MDN-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38830 known as MDN-HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN-HWH LOCAL [38830] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN-HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 20:52 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 21:00 21:01 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 21:06 21:07 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 21:20 21:25 13
JAKPUR [JPR]1 21:33 21:36 20
MADPUR [MPD]1 21:40 21:41 26
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 21:45 21:46 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 21:51 21:52 37
DUAN [DUAN]1 21:54 21:55 40
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 21:59 22:00 44
HAUR [HAUR]1 22:03 22:04 48
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 22:08 22:09 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 22:14 22:15 57
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 22:18 22:19 63
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 22:23 22:24 67
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 22:26 22:27 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 22:31 22:32 72
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 22:35 22:36 75
DEULTI [DTE]1 22:39 22:40 79
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 22:43 22:44 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 22:47 22:48 85
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 22:52 22:53 91
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 22:56 22:57 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 23:00 23:01 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 23:04 23:05 101
CHENGEL [CGA]1 23:07 23:08 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 23:11 23:12 106
NALPUR [NALR]1 23:15 23:16 110
ABADA [ABB]1 23:19 23:20 113
SANKRALL [SEL]1 23:22 23:23 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 23:27 23:28 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 23:35 23:36 123
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 23:38 23:39 124
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 23:41 23:42 126
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 23:45 23:46 128
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 00:05 Dest 130