38824 - MDN-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38824 known as MDN-HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN-HWH LOCAL [38824] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN-HWH LOCAL
MDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 16:00 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 16:09 16:10 6
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 16:14 16:15 10
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 16:25 16:30 12
JPR1 16:40 16:41 19
MPD1 16:45 16:46 25
SMCK1 16:50 16:51 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 16:55 16:56 37
DUAN1 16:58 16:59 40
RDU1 17:02 17:03 43
HAUR1 17:07 17:08 47
KHAI1 17:13 17:14 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 17:19 17:20 57
BOP1 17:26 17:27 66
NDGJ1 17:30 17:31 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 17:35 17:36 71
KIG1 17:39 17:40 75
DTE1 17:45 17:46 79
GGTA1 17:50 17:51 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 17:54 17:55 85
KGY1 18:01 18:02 90
BSBP1 18:06 18:07 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 18:11 18:12 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 18:15 18:16 100
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 18:21 18:22 106
NALR1 18:26 18:27 110
ANDUL [ADL]1 18:36 18:37 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 18:44 18:45 122
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 19:25 Dest 130