38824 - MDN-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38824 known as MDN-HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN-HWH LOCAL [38824] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN-HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 16:00 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 16:09 16:10 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 16:14 16:15 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 16:27 16:30 13
JAKPUR [JPR]1 16:40 16:41 20
MADPUR [MPD]1 16:45 16:46 26
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 16:50 16:51 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 16:55 16:56 37
DUAN [DUAN]1 16:58 16:59 40
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 17:02 17:03 44
HAUR [HAUR]1 17:07 17:08 48
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 17:13 17:14 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 17:20 17:21 57
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 17:27 17:28 67
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 17:31 17:32 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 17:36 17:37 72
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 17:40 17:41 75
DEULTI [DTE]1 17:46 17:47 79
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 17:51 17:52 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 17:55 17:56 85
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 18:02 18:03 91
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 18:07 18:08 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 18:12 18:13 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 18:16 18:17 101
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 18:22 18:23 106
NALPUR [NALR]1 18:27 18:28 110
ANDUL [ADL]1 18:37 18:38 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 18:45 18:46 123
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 19:25 Dest 130