38828 - MDN HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38828 known as MDN HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN HWH LOCAL [38828] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 19:10 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 19:19 19:20 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 19:24 19:25 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 19:38 19:43 13
JAKPUR [JPR]1 19:53 19:54 20
MADPUR [MPD]1 19:58 19:59 26
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 20:03 20:04 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 20:09 20:10 37
DUAN [DUAN]1 20:13 20:14 40
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 20:18 20:19 44
HAUR [HAUR]1 20:22 20:23 48
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 20:27 20:28 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 20:33 20:34 57
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 20:38 20:39 63
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 20:42 20:43 67
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 20:45 20:46 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 20:49 20:50 72
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 20:54 20:55 75
DEULTI [DTE]1 20:58 20:59 79
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 21:02 21:03 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 21:05 21:06 85
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 21:10 21:11 91
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 21:14 21:15 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 21:18 21:19 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 21:22 21:23 101
CHENGEL [CGA]1 21:26 21:27 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 21:30 21:31 106
NALPUR [NALR]1 21:34 21:35 110
ABADA [ABB]1 21:38 21:39 113
SANKRALL [SEL]1 21:40 21:41 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 21:45 21:46 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 21:53 21:54 123
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 21:57 21:58 124
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 22:00 22:01 126
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 22:04 22:05 128
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 22:27 Dest 130