15028 - MAURYA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15028 known as MAURYA EXPRESS runs from GORAKHPUR [GKP] to HATIA [HTE] covering 865 km distance

MAURYA EXPRESS [15028] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 Src 07:25 0
CHAURI CHAURA [CC]1 07:48 07:50 25
GAURI BAZAR [GB]1 08:01 08:03 34
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]1 08:18 08:20 49
BHATNI JN [BTT]1 08:45 08:50 70
BHATPAR RANI [BHTR]1 09:00 09:02 83
BANKATA [BTK]1 09:12 09:14 91
MAIRWA [MW]1 09:23 09:25 98
JIRADEI [ZRDE]1 09:37 09:39 109
SIWAN JN [SV]1 09:45 09:50 119
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA]1 10:03 10:05 137
EKMA [EKMA]1 10:21 10:23 152
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 11:20 11:30 180
CHHAPRA KACHERI [CI]1 11:36 11:38 182
DIGHWARA [DGA]1 12:05 12:07 210
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 12:40 12:45 233
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 12:55 13:00 239
BHAGWANPUR [BNR]1 13:15 13:17 259
GORAUL [GRL]1 13:32 13:34 267
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 14:05 14:10 293
DHOLI [DOL]1 14:30 14:32 318
KHUDIRAM B PUSA [KRBP]1 14:50 14:52 331
KARPOORIGRAM [KPGM]1 15:22 15:24 338
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 16:08 16:13 345
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS]1 16:34 16:36 368
BACHWARA JN [BCA]1 17:02 17:04 379
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 18:20 18:35 396
HATHIDAH JN UPPER [HTZU]1 19:09 19:11 408
BARHIYA [BRYA]1 19:45 19:47 418
LUCKEESARAI JN [LKR]1 20:10 20:12 434
KIUL JN [KIUL]1 20:20 20:25 435
JAMUI [JMU]1 20:44 20:46 463
JHAJHA [JAJ]1 22:08 22:18 489
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 22:51 22:56 533
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 23:21 23:25 562
VIDYASAGAR [VDS]1 23:43 23:45 586
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]2 00:11 00:13 618
KULTI [ULT]2 00:41 00:43 634
BARAKAR [BRR]2 00:50 00:52 638
KUMARDUBI [KMME]2 00:58 01:00 640
DHANBAD JN [DHN]2 02:32 02:37 679
TETULMARI [TET]2 02:46 02:48 688
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]2 03:20 03:40 708
CHANDRAPURA [CRP]2 04:28 04:30 725
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]2 05:00 05:10 740
KOTSHILA [KSX]2 05:38 05:40 769
JHALIDA [JAA]2 05:52 05:53 781
MURI [MURI]2 06:15 06:20 793
RANCHI [RNC]2 07:45 07:55 858
HATIA [HTE]2 08:10 Dest 865