22870 - MAS-VSKP S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22870 known as MAS-VSKP S-F WEEKLY runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 780 km distance

MAS-VSKP S-F WEEKLY [22870] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-VSKP S-F WEEKLYMASVSKPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 21:10 0
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 23:15 23:20 137
NELLORE [NLR]1 23:49 23:50 176
ONGOLE [OGL]2 01:17 01:18 292
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 03:55 04:05 430
ELURU [EE]2 04:51 04:52 489
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 06:30 06:32 579
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 07:09 07:11 630
TUNI [TUNI]2 07:47 07:49 683
NARASINGAPALLI [NASP]2 08:20 08:22 730
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 08:47 08:49 747
DUVVADA [DVD]2 09:53 09:55 763
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 10:30 Dest 780