12695 - MAS - TVC SUPER FAST Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12695 known as MAS - TVC SUPER FAST runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] covering 927 km distance

MAS - TVC SUPER FAST [12695] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS - TVC SUPER FASTMASTVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 15:25 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 16:13 16:15 75
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 17:03 17:05 136
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 17:48 17:50 204
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 18:28 18:30 219
SALEM JN [SA]1 20:12 20:15 339
ERODE JN [ED]1 21:15 21:20 402
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 22:03 22:05 452
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 23:07 23:10 502
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 00:22 00:25 557
THRISUR [TCR]2 01:42 01:45 632
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 03:05 03:10 704
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]2 04:12 04:15 766
CHANGANASERI [CGY]2 04:34 04:35 784
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]2 04:44 04:45 792
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]2 04:53 04:55 801
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]2 05:09 05:10 813
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]2 05:23 05:25 821
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 06:10 06:15 862
VARKALA [VAK]2 06:42 06:43 886
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]2 08:05 Dest 927