16089 - MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16089 known as MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] covering 219 km distance

MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES [16089] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-TPT YELAGIRI EXPRES
MASJTJMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 17:55 0
PERAMBUR [PER] 1 18:05 18:07 5
TIRUVALLUR [TRL] 1 18:33 18:35 47
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 18:58 19:00 74
CTRE 1 19:09 19:10 82
ANAVARDIKHANPET [AVN] 1 19:14 19:15 86
SHOLINGHUR [SHU] 1 19:24 19:25 96
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 1 19:39 19:40 110
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN] 1 19:49 19:50 118
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 20:08 20:10 135
GUDIYATTAM [GYM] 1 20:29 20:30 160
VALATHOOR [VLT] 1 20:39 20:40 170
MPI 1 20:49 20:50 176
AMBUR [AB] 1 21:04 21:05 187
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 1 21:19 21:20 203
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 22:20 Dest 219