12607 - MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12607 known as MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 368 km distance

MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP [12607] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXPMASSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 15:35 0
PERAMBUR [PER]1 15:46 15:47 6
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 16:33 16:35 75
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 16:53 16:55 96
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 17:08 17:10 111
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 17:33 17:35 136
AMBUR [AB]1 18:13 18:15 188
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 18:53 18:55 219
KUPPAM [KPN]1 19:23 19:25 263
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 19:58 20:00 297
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 20:43 20:45 354
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 21:08 21:10 363
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 21:35 Dest 368