12609 - MAS-SBC EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12609 known as MAS-SBC EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 368 km distance

MAS-SBC EXP [12609] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-SBC EXPMASSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 13:35 0
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 14:13 14:15 48
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 14:38 14:40 75
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 14:58 15:00 96
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 15:13 15:15 111
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN]1 15:23 15:25 119
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 15:43 15:45 136
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]1 16:03 16:05 160
AMBUR [AB]1 16:23 16:25 188
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 16:38 16:40 204
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 17:13 17:15 219
KUPPAM [KPN]1 17:44 17:45 263
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 18:14 18:15 297
MALUR [MLO]1 18:39 18:40 324
WHITEFIELD [WFD]1 18:59 19:00 344
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 19:13 19:15 354
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE]1 19:24 19:25 361
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 19:33 19:35 363
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 20:05 Dest 368