12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12689 known as MAS-NCJ EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] covering 890 km distance

MAS-NCJ EXP [12689] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-NCJ EXPMASNCJSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 19:00 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 20:03 20:05 75
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 20:53 20:55 136
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 22:08 22:10 219
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]1 22:18 22:20 227
MORAPPUR [MAP]1 22:58 23:00 274
SALEM JN [SA]2 00:05 00:15 339
NAMAKKAL [NMKL]2 01:08 01:10 391
KARUR [KRR]2 01:43 01:45 424
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 03:15 03:20 500
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 04:30 04:35 594
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]2 04:54 04:55 620
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 05:55 06:00 660
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]2 06:44 06:45 703
SATUR [SRT]2 07:09 07:10 730
KOVILPATTI [CVP]2 07:34 07:35 751
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]2 08:14 08:15 788
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]2 09:30 09:35 817
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]2 11:05 Dest 890