11028 - MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11028 known as MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to MUMBAI CST [CSMT] covering 1288 km distance

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL [11028] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL
MASCSMTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 23:55 0
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]2 00:33 00:35 47
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 01:03 01:05 74
TIRUTTANI [TRT]2 01:23 01:25 87
PUTTUR [PUT]2 01:53 01:55 119
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 02:35 02:40 145
KODURU [KOU]2 03:18 03:20 186
RAZAMPETA [RJP]2 03:53 03:55 219
NANDALUR [NRE]2 04:08 04:10 231
CUDDAPAH [HX]2 04:48 04:50 270
KAMALAPURAM [KKM]2 05:14 05:15 294
YERRAGUNTLA [YA]2 05:29 05:30 309
MUDDANURU [MOO]2 05:49 05:50 325
KONDAPURAM [KDP]2 06:29 06:30 351
TADIPATRI [TU]2 06:59 07:00 379
RAYALCHERUVU [RLO]2 07:19 07:20 403
GOOTY [GY]2 07:48 07:50 427
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL]2 08:30 08:40 455
NAGARUR [NRR]2 09:09 09:10 497
ADONI [AD]2 09:28 09:30 507
KUPGAL [KGL]2 09:39 09:40 521
KOSGI [KO]2 09:49 09:50 535
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM]2 10:09 10:10 548
MATMARI [MTU]2 10:19 10:20 559
RAICHUR [RC]2 10:43 10:45 576
KRISHNA [KSN]2 11:15 11:20 601
SAIDAPUR [SADP]2 11:49 11:50 622
YADGIR [YG]2 12:14 12:15 645
NALWAR [NW]2 12:34 12:35 670
WADI [WADI]2 14:55 15:00 684
SHAHABAD [SDB]2 15:12 15:13 694
GULBARGA [GR]2 15:42 15:45 720
GANAGAPUR ROAD [GUR]2 16:11 16:12 747
DUDHANI [DUD]2 16:39 16:40 770
AKALKOT ROAD [AKOR]2 17:14 17:15 798
HOTGI [HG]2 17:35 17:37 818
SOLAPUR JN [SUR]2 18:10 18:20 833
MOHOL [MO]2 18:49 18:50 866
MADHA [MA]2 19:15 19:16 896
KURDUVADI [KWV]2 19:35 19:37 912
KEM [KEM]2 19:55 19:56 930
JEUR [JEUR]2 20:14 20:15 946
BHIGWAN [BGVN]2 21:04 21:05 993
DAUND JN [DD]2 21:50 21:55 1021
PUNE JN [PUNE]2 23:25 23:35 1096
KHADKI [KK]2 23:44 23:45 1102
LONAVALA [LNL]3 00:42 00:45 1160
KARJAT [KJT]3 01:33 01:35 1188
KALYAN JN [KYN]3 02:27 02:30 1234
THANE [TNA]3 02:42 02:45 1255
DADAR [DR]3 03:12 03:15 1279
MUMBAI CST [CSMT]3 03:45 Dest 1288