11028 - MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11028 known as MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T [CSMT] covering 1288 km distance

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL [11028] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAILMASCSMTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 23:55 0
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]2 00:38 00:40 48
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 01:08 01:10 75
TIRUTTANI [TRT]2 01:28 01:30 88
PUTTUR [PUT]2 01:58 02:00 120
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 02:35 02:40 146
KODURU [KOU]2 03:18 03:20 186
RAZAMPETA [RJP]2 03:53 03:55 220
NANDALUR [NRE]2 04:08 04:10 231
CUDDAPAH [HX]2 04:48 04:50 271
KAMALAPURAM [KKM]2 05:14 05:15 294
YERRAGUNTLA [YA]2 05:29 05:30 310
MUDDANURU [MOO]2 05:49 05:50 326
KONDAPURAM [KDP]2 06:28 06:30 351
TADIPATRI [TU]2 06:59 07:00 379
RAYALCHERUVU [RLO]2 07:19 07:20 403
GOOTY [GY]2 07:48 07:50 427
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL]2 08:23 08:25 456
NAGARUR [NRR]2 08:59 09:00 498
ADONI [AD]2 09:13 09:15 507
KUPGAL [KGL]2 09:29 09:30 522
KOSGI [KO]2 09:39 09:40 535
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM]2 09:59 10:00 548
MATMARI [MTU]2 10:11 10:12 560
RAICHUR [RC]2 10:23 10:25 577
KRISHNA [KSN]2 11:15 11:20 602
SAIDAPUR [SADP]2 11:39 11:40 622
YADGIR [YG]2 11:59 12:00 645
NALWAR [NW]2 12:24 12:25 671
WADI [WADI]2 14:55 15:00 684
SHAHABAD [SDB]2 15:12 15:13 694
GULBARGA [GR]2 15:42 15:45 721
GANAGAPUR ROAD [GUR]2 16:11 16:12 747
DUDHANI [DUD]2 16:39 16:40 771
AKALKOT ROAD [AKOR]2 17:14 17:15 798
HOTGI [HG]2 17:35 17:37 819
SOLAPUR JN [SUR]2 18:10 18:20 834
MOHOL [MO]2 18:49 18:50 867
MADHA [MA]2 19:15 19:16 897
KURDUVADI [KWV]2 19:35 19:37 912
KEM [KEM]2 19:55 19:56 931
JEUR [JEUR]2 20:14 20:15 947
BHIGWAN [BGVN]2 21:04 21:05 994
DAUND JN [DD]2 21:50 21:55 1022
PUNE JN [PUNE]2 23:30 23:35 1097
KHADKI [KK]2 23:44 23:45 1103
LONAVALA [LNL]3 00:42 00:45 1160
KARJAT [KJT]3 01:33 01:35 1188
KALYAN JN [KYN]3 02:27 02:30 1235
THANE [TNA]3 02:42 02:45 1255
DADAR [DR]3 03:12 03:15 1279
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T [CSMT]3 03:45 Dest 1288