17311 - CHENNAI- VASCO EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17311 known as CHENNAI- VASCO EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] covering 1049 km distance

CHENNAI- VASCO EXP [17311] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI- VASCO EXPMASVSGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 15:00 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 15:58 16:00 75
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 16:48 16:50 136
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 18:10 18:15 219
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 19:18 19:20 297
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 20:08 20:10 354
BANASWADI [BAND]1 20:20 20:22 359
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 21:35 21:55 374
TUMKUR [TK]1 23:03 23:05 438
TIPTUR [TTR]2 00:05 00:06 508
ARSIKERE JN [ASK]2 00:40 00:45 534
BIRUR JN [RRB]2 01:28 01:30 579
DAVANGERE [DVG]2 03:08 03:10 694
HARIHAR [HRR]2 03:28 03:30 707
RANIBENNUR [RNR]2 03:53 03:55 739
HAVERI [HVR]2 04:23 04:25 771
HUBLI JN [UBL]2 06:53 06:55 846
DHARWAR [DWR]2 07:18 07:20 866
LONDA JN [LD]2 08:30 08:40 937
CASTLE ROCK [CLR]2 09:25 09:30 961
KULEM [QLM]2 11:04 11:05 988
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM]2 11:33 11:35 1006
MADGAON [MAO]2 11:55 12:00 1022
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG]2 13:00 Dest 1049