6041 - MAS-ERS SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6041 known as MAS-ERS SPL runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 706 km distance

MAS-ERS SPL [6041] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-ERS SPLMASERSHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 18:20 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 19:32 19:34 75
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 20:25 20:27 136
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 21:47 21:52 219
SALEM JN [SA]1 23:30 23:32 339
ERODE JN [ED]2 00:35 00:45 402
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 01:22 01:24 452
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 02:19 02:24 502
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 03:25 03:30 557
THRISUR [TCR]2 05:18 05:20 632
ALUVA [AWY]2 06:23 06:25 687
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 07:15 07:20 704
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]2 08:00 Dest 706