12978 - MARU SAGAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12978 known as MARU SAGAR EXP runs from AJMER JN [AII] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 2726 km distance

MARU SAGAR EXP [12978] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AJMER JN [AII]1 Src 07:40 0
KISHANGARH [KSG]1 08:06 08:08 28
JAIPUR [JP]1 09:40 09:50 134
DURGAPURA [DPA]1 09:57 09:59 141
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]1 12:05 12:15 265
KOTA JN [KOTA]1 13:30 13:40 373
NAGDA JN [NAD]1 16:54 16:56 598
RATLAM JN [RTM]1 17:35 17:45 643
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 21:26 21:36 906
SURAT [ST]2 00:01 00:06 1035
VAPI [VAPI]2 01:11 01:13 1127
VASAI ROAD [BSR]2 03:35 03:40 1250
PANVEL [PNVL]2 04:55 05:00 1314
VEER [VEER]2 07:15 07:17 1452
RATNAGIRI [RN]2 09:35 09:40 1671
THIVIM [THVM]2 12:10 12:12 1937
MADGAON [MAO]2 13:10 13:20 1986
KARWAR [KAWR]2 14:06 14:08 2044
GOKARNA ROAD [GOK]2 14:46 14:48 2080
BHATKAL [BTJL]2 16:00 16:02 2157
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR]2 16:24 16:26 2176
KUNDAPURA [KUDA]2 17:06 17:08 2212
UDUPI [UD]2 17:38 17:40 2243
MANGALORE JN [MAJN]2 19:15 19:25 2306
KASARAGOD [KGQ]2 20:03 20:05 2358
KANNUR [CAN]2 21:15 21:20 2443
KOZHIKODE [CLT]2 22:35 22:40 2533
TIRUR [TIR]2 23:23 23:25 2573
SHORANUR JN [SRR]3 00:20 00:25 2618
THRISUR [TCR]3 01:30 01:32 2651
ALUVA [AWY]3 02:23 02:25 2706
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]3 03:20 Dest 2726