12978 - MARU SAGAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12978 known as MARU SAGAR EXP runs from AJMER [AII] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 2726 km distance

MARU SAGAR EXP [12978] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AJMER [AII]1 Src 07:35 0
KISHANGARH [KSG]1 08:06 08:08 29
JAIPUR [JP]1 09:40 09:50 135
DURGAPURA [DPA]1 09:57 09:59 142
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]1 12:05 12:15 266
KOTA JN [KOTA]1 13:30 13:40 374
NAGDA JN [NAD]1 16:54 16:56 599
RATLAM JN [RTM]1 17:35 17:45 643
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 21:26 21:36 906
SURAT [ST]2 00:01 00:06 1035
VAPI [VAPI]2 01:11 01:13 1128
VASAI ROAD [BSR]2 03:35 03:40 1250
PANVEL [PNVL]2 04:55 05:00 1314
VEER [VEER]2 07:22 07:24 1452
RATNAGIRI [RN]2 10:15 10:20 1672
THIVIM [THVM]2 13:44 13:46 1937
MADGAON [MAO]2 14:35 14:45 1986
KARWAR [KAWR]2 15:42 15:44 2045
GOKARNA ROAD HALT [GOK]2 16:18 16:20 2081
BHATKAL [BTJL]2 17:34 17:36 2158
BYNDOOR [BYNR]2 17:52 17:54 2176
KUNDAPURA [KUDA]2 18:26 18:28 2212
UDUPI [UD]2 19:02 19:04 2243
MANGALORE JN [MAJN]2 20:40 20:50 2307
KASARAGOD [KGQ]2 21:33 21:35 2358
KANNUR [CAN]2 22:55 22:58 2444
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]3 00:15 00:18 2533
TIRUR [TIR]3 00:53 00:55 2574
SHORANUR JN [SRR]3 01:35 01:40 2619
THRISUR [TCR]3 02:27 02:30 2652
ALUVA [AWY]3 03:18 03:20 2707
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]3 04:50 Dest 2726