12978 - MARU SAGAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12978 known as MARU SAGAR EXP runs from AJMER [AII] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 2587 km distance

MARU SAGAR EXP [12978] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AJMER [AII]1 Src 07:35 0
KISHANGARH [KSG]1 08:03 08:05 29
JAIPUR [JP]1 09:40 09:50 135
DURGAPURA [DPA]1 09:57 09:59 142
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]1 12:05 12:20 266
KOTA JN [KOTA]1 13:35 13:45 374
NAGDA JN [NAD]1 16:54 16:56 599
RATLAM JN [RTM]1 17:35 17:45 643
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 21:26 21:36 906
SURAT [ST]2 00:01 00:06 1034
VAPI [VAPI]2 01:11 01:13 1127
VASAI ROAD [BSR]2 03:35 03:40 1249
PANVEL [PNVL]2 04:55 05:00 1315
VEER [VEER]2 07:15 07:17 1444
RATNAGIRI [RN]2 09:25 09:30 1601
THIVIM [THVM]2 12:10 12:12 1806
MADGAON [MAO]2 13:10 13:20 1852
KARWAR [KAWR]2 14:06 14:08 1911
GOKARNA ROAD HALT [GOK]2 14:46 14:48 1947
BHATKAL [BTJL]2 16:00 16:02 2023
BYNDOOR [BYNR]2 16:24 16:26 2039
KUNDAPURA [KUDA]2 17:06 17:08 2075
UDUPI [UD]2 17:38 17:40 2107
MANGALORE JN [MAJN]2 19:15 19:25 2171
KASARAGOD [KGQ]2 20:03 20:05 2219
KANNUR [CAN]2 21:17 21:20 2304
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]2 22:37 22:40 2394
TIRUR [TIR]2 23:23 23:25 2435
SHORANUR JN [SRR]3 00:20 00:25 2480
THRISUR [TCR]3 01:27 01:30 2513
ALUVA [AWY]3 02:18 02:20 2568
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]3 03:50 Dest 2587