12920 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12920 known as MALWA EXPRESS runs from SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] to INDORE JN BG [INDB] covering 1618 km distance

MALWA EXPRESS [12920] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MALWA EXPRESS
SVDKINDBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK]1 Src 06:55 0
CRWL1 07:11 07:13 15
UDHAMPUR [UHP]1 07:25 07:27 24
RAM NAGAR J K [RMJK]1 07:40 07:42 34
MNWL1 07:54 07:56 46
SGRR1 08:08 08:10 56
BLA1 08:22 08:24 66
JAMMU TAWI [JAT]1 08:50 09:00 77
KATHUA [KTHU]1 10:00 10:02 154
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC]1 10:40 10:45 177
MUKERIAN [MEX]1 11:18 11:20 216
DASUYA [DZA]1 11:35 11:37 232
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]1 12:38 12:43 290
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 13:35 13:45 342
KHANNA [KNN]1 14:26 14:27 384
SIRHIND JN [SIR]1 14:43 14:45 402
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 15:35 15:40 455
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]1 16:13 16:15 497
KARNAL [KUN]1 16:39 16:41 530
PANIPAT JN [PNP]1 17:09 17:11 564
SONIPAT [SNP]1 17:41 17:43 609
SUBZI MANDI [SZM]1 18:25 18:27 650
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 18:55 19:15 654
FARIDABAD [FDB]1 19:42 19:44 682
BALLABGARH [BVH]1 19:56 19:58 690
PALWAL [PWL]1 20:30 20:32 711
KOSI KALAN [KSV]1 21:02 21:04 753
MATHURA JN [MTJ]1 21:37 21:40 794
AGRA CANTT [AGC]1 22:25 22:30 848
DHAULPUR [DHO]1 23:26 23:28 901
MORENA [MRA]1 23:51 23:53 928
GWALIOR [GWL]2 00:30 00:35 966
DABRA [DBA]2 01:21 01:23 1009
DATIA [DAA]2 01:48 01:50 1039
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 02:35 02:45 1064
BABINA [BAB]2 03:08 03:10 1088
LALITPUR [LAR]2 03:58 04:00 1152
BINA JN [BINA]2 05:10 05:15 1215
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]2 05:47 05:48 1260
VIDISHA [BHS]2 06:16 06:18 1300
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 07:25 07:40 1353
BIH2 08:04 08:06 1363
SEHORE [SEH]2 08:27 08:28 1392
KALAPIPAL [KPP]2 08:54 08:55 1421
SHUJALPUR [SJP]2 09:08 09:09 1434
AKODIA [AKD]2 09:21 09:22 1447
BERCHHA [BCH]2 09:49 09:50 1477
MAKSI [MKC]2 10:05 10:06 1496
UJJAIN JN [UJN]2 11:00 11:20 1537
DEWAS [DWX]2 11:55 11:57 1577
INDORE JN BG [INDB]2 12:50 Dest 1618