12919 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12919 known as MALWA EXPRESS runs from INDORE JN BG [INDB] to SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] covering 1618 km distance

MALWA EXPRESS [12919] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MALWA EXPRESS
INDBSVDKSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
INDORE JN BG [INDB]1 Src 12:25 0
DEWAS [DWX]1 13:09 13:11 41
UJJAIN JN [UJN]1 13:50 14:10 81
MAKSI [MKC]1 14:42 14:43 122
BERCHHA [BCH]1 14:58 15:00 141
AKODIA [AKD]1 15:23 15:25 171
SHUJALPUR [SJP]1 15:38 15:40 184
KALAPIPAL [KPP]1 15:53 15:54 197
SEHORE [SEH]1 16:17 16:19 226
SHRN1 16:58 17:00 254
BHOPAL JN [BPL]1 17:20 17:35 265
VIDISHA [BHS]1 18:14 18:16 318
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]1 18:45 18:47 357
BINA JN [BINA]1 19:35 19:40 403
LALITPUR [LAR]1 20:23 20:25 466
BABINA [BAB]1 21:08 21:10 530
JHANSI JN [JHS]1 21:55 22:05 554
DATIA [DAA]1 22:25 22:27 579
DABRA [DBA]1 22:49 22:51 609
GWALIOR [GWL]1 23:28 23:33 651
MORENA [MRA]1 23:54 23:56 690
DHAULPUR [DHO]2 00:35 00:37 717
AGRA CANTT [AGC]2 01:20 01:25 770
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM]2 01:33 01:35 774
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 02:13 02:16 824
KOSI KALAN [KSV]2 02:44 02:46 865
PALWAL [PWL]2 03:38 03:40 907
BALLABGARH [BVH]2 03:58 04:00 928
FARIDABAD [FDB]2 04:11 04:13 936
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]2 04:36 04:38 957
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 05:00 05:20 964
SONIPAT [SNP]2 06:13 06:15 1008
PANIPAT JN [PNP]2 06:48 06:50 1054
KARNAL [KUN]2 07:13 07:15 1088
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]2 07:41 07:43 1121
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 08:55 09:05 1162
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 09:47 09:49 1216
KHANNA [KNN]2 10:02 10:04 1234
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 10:55 11:15 1276
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]2 12:00 12:05 1328
DASUYA [DZA]2 12:50 12:52 1386
MUKERIAN [MEX]2 13:08 13:10 1402
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC]2 13:55 14:00 1441
KATHUA [KTHU]2 14:33 14:35 1464
JAMMU TAWI [JAT]2 16:10 16:20 1540
BLA2 16:35 16:37 1551
SGRR2 16:49 16:51 1562
MNWL2 17:03 17:05 1572
RAM NAGAR J K [RMJK]2 17:29 17:31 1584
UDHAMPUR [UHP]2 17:43 17:45 1593
CRWL2 17:58 17:59 1603
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK]2 18:25 Dest 1618