12919 - MALWA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12919 known as MALWA EXPRESS runs from INDORE JN BG [INDB] to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA [SVDK] covering 1619 km distance

MALWA EXPRESS [12919] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MALWA EXPRESSINDBSVDKSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
INDORE JN BG [INDB]1 Src 12:25 0
DEWAS [DWX]1 13:09 13:11 42
UJJAIN JN [UJN]1 13:50 14:10 82
MAKSI [MKC]1 14:42 14:43 123
BERCHHA [BCH]1 14:58 15:00 142
AKODIA [AKD]1 15:23 15:25 172
SHUJALPUR [SJP]1 15:38 15:40 185
KALAPIPAL [KPP]1 15:53 15:54 198
SEHORE [SEH]1 16:17 16:19 227
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR [SHRN]1 16:58 17:00 255
BHOPAL JN [BPL]1 17:20 17:35 266
VIDISHA [BHS]1 18:14 18:16 319
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]1 18:45 18:47 358
BINA JN [BINA]1 19:35 19:40 404
LALITPUR [LAR]1 20:23 20:25 467
BABINA [BAB]1 21:08 21:10 531
JHANSI JN [JHS]1 21:55 22:05 555
DATIA [DAA]1 22:25 22:27 580
DABRA [DBA]1 22:49 22:51 610
GWALIOR JN [GWL]1 23:28 23:33 652
MORENA [MRA]1 23:54 23:56 691
DHAULPUR [DHO]2 00:35 00:37 718
AGRA CANTT [AGC]2 01:20 01:25 771
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM]2 01:33 01:35 775
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 02:13 02:16 824
KOSI KALAN [KSV]2 02:44 02:46 866
PALWAL [PWL]2 03:38 03:40 908
BALLABGARH [BVH]2 03:58 04:00 929
FARIDABAD [FDB]2 04:11 04:13 937
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]2 04:36 04:38 958
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 05:00 05:20 965
SONIPAT [SNP]2 06:13 06:15 1009
PANIPAT JN [PNP]2 06:48 06:50 1055
KARNAL [KUN]2 07:13 07:15 1089
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]2 07:41 07:43 1122
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 08:55 09:05 1163
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 09:47 09:49 1217
KHANNA [KNN]2 10:02 10:04 1235
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 10:55 11:15 1277
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]2 12:00 12:05 1329
DASUYA [DZA]2 12:50 12:52 1387
MUKERIAN [MEX]2 13:08 13:10 1403
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC]2 13:55 14:00 1442
KATHUA [KTHU]2 14:33 14:35 1465
JAMMU TAWI [JAT]2 16:10 16:20 1541
BAJALTA [BLA]2 16:35 16:37 1552
SANGER [SGRR]2 16:49 16:51 1563
MANWAL [MNWL]2 17:03 17:05 1573
RAM NAGAR [RMJK]2 17:29 17:31 1585
UDHAMPUR [UHP]2 17:43 17:45 1594
CHAKRAKWALA [CRWL]2 17:58 17:59 1604
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA [SVDK]2 18:25 Dest 1619