MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS [12134] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS [12134] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS12134MAJNCSMTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 1 Src 16:45 0
SURATHKAL [SL] 1 17:16 17:18 20
UDUPI [UD] 1 17:48 17:50 66
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 1 18:27 18:28 97
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR] 1 18:45 18:47 132
BHATKAL [BTJL] 1 19:17 19:18 151
KUMTA [KT] 1 20:00 20:02 206
KARWAR [KAWR] 1 20:46 20:48 260
MADGAON [MAO] 1 21:40 21:50 318
KANKAVALI [KKW] 1 23:56 23:58 477
RATNAGIRI [RN] 2 02:15 02:20 633
PANVEL [PNVL] 2 08:25 08:30 990
THANE [TNA] 2 09:28 09:30 1025
CSMT 2 10:33 Dest 1058
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.