12401 Train Time Table, MAGADH EXPRESS Train Schedule

Enter train number or name...
MAGADH EXPRESS [12401] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ISLAMPUR [IPR] 1 Src 16:10 0
EKANGARSARAI [EKR] 1 16:20 16:21 9
HILSA [HIL] 1 16:33 16:34 21
DANIYAWAN BZR H [DNWH] 1 16:57 16:58 34
FATWA [FUT] 1 17:12 17:14 42
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 1 17:22 17:24 54
RJNDR NGR BIHAR [RJPB] 1 17:36 17:38 62
PATNA JN [PNBE] 1 17:45 18:10 64
PHULWARI SHARIF [PWS] 1 18:19 18:21 70
DANAPUR [DNR] 1 18:30 18:32 74
BIHTA [BTA] 1 18:43 18:45 91
ARA [ARA] 1 19:04 19:06 113
BIHIYA [BEA] 1 19:19 19:21 135
DUMRAON [DURE] 1 19:41 19:43 165
BUXAR [BXR] 1 19:59 20:01 182
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 1 20:27 20:29 218
ZAMANIA [ZNA] 1 20:38 20:40 231
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 22:04 22:14 275
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 1 23:08 23:10 338
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 1 23:20 23:22 346
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 00:40 00:45 424
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 03:20 03:25 618
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 04:56 04:58 757
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB] 2 05:35 05:37 812
FIROZABAD [FZD] 2 05:54 05:56 832
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 06:30 06:35 849
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 09:00 09:05 927
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 11:50 Dest 1065