12608 - SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12608 known as SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 368 km distance

SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP [12608] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP SBC MAS Mail Express
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC] 1 Src 06:33 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 06:44 06:45 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 06:52 06:53 14
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 07:33 07:35 70
KUPPAM [KPN] 1 08:02 08:03 105
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 08:43 08:45 148
AMBUR [AB] 1 09:13 09:15 180
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 09:53 09:55 232
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 1 10:13 10:15 257
SHOLINGHUR [SHU] 1 10:23 10:25 272
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 10:53 10:55 293
PERAMBUR [PER] 1 11:43 11:45 362
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 12:35 Dest 368