15008 - KRISHAK EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15008 known as KRISHAK EXPRESS runs from LUCKNOWJN [LJN] to VARANASI CITY [BCY] covering 506 km distance

KRISHAK EXPRESS [15008] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KRISHAK EXPRESSLJNBCYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
LUCKNOWJN [LJN]1 Src 23:10 0
LUCKNOW CITY [LC]1 23:25 23:27 5
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ]1 23:39 23:41 12
BARABANKI JN [BBK]2 00:20 00:22 36
BURHWAL [BUW]2 00:46 00:48 64
JARWAL ROAD [JLD]2 01:04 01:06 79
COLONELGANJ [CLJ]2 01:22 01:24 96
GONDA JN [GD]2 02:15 02:20 125
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]2 02:46 02:48 153
MASKANWA [MSW]2 03:00 03:02 167
BABHNAN [BV]2 03:24 03:26 183
BASTI [BST]2 04:00 04:03 214
KHALILABAD [KLD]2 04:28 04:30 244
MAGHAR [MHH]2 04:42 04:44 252
SIHAPAR [SIPR]2 04:53 04:54 256
SAHJANWA [SWA]2 05:06 05:08 261
JAGATBELA [JTB]2 05:21 05:23 267
DOMINGARH [DMG]2 05:41 05:43 274
GORAKHPUR [GKP]2 06:15 06:35 278
GORAKHPUR CANT [GKC]2 06:48 06:50 282
CHAURI CHAURA [CC]2 07:08 07:10 303
GAURI BAZAR [GB]2 07:20 07:22 313
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]2 07:37 07:42 328
NUNKHAR [NRA]2 07:53 07:55 342
BHATNI JN [BTT]2 08:05 08:10 349
SALEMPUR JN [SRU]2 08:21 08:23 359
LAR ROAD [LRD]2 08:34 08:36 369
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR]2 08:52 08:54 382
KIRIHRAPUR [KER]2 09:19 09:21 395
INDARA JN [IAA]2 09:40 09:42 409
MAU JN [MAU]2 09:57 10:02 417
DULLAHAPUR [DLR]2 10:26 10:28 438
JAKHANIAN [JKN]2 10:43 10:45 446
SADAT [SDT]2 11:06 11:08 456
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ]2 11:35 11:37 474
SARNATH [SRNT]2 12:04 12:06 499
VARANASI CITY [BCY]2 12:35 Dest 506