56010 - VLR-AJJ PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56010 known as VLR-AJJ PASSR runs from VELLORE CANT [VLR] to ARAKKONAM [AJJ] covering 71 km distance

VLR-AJJ PASSR [56010] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLR-AJJ PASSRVLRAJJPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELLORE CANT [VLR]1 Src 16:35 0
VELLORE TOWN [VT]1 16:38 16:39 1
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 17:00 17:10 10
SEVUR [SVUR]1 17:19 17:20 16
TIRUVALAM [THL]1 17:29 17:30 22
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN]1 17:39 17:40 27
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 17:49 17:50 35
THALANGAI [TUG]1 17:59 18:00 45
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 18:09 18:10 49
MAHENDRA VADI [MDVE]1 18:13 18:14 53
ANAVARDIKHANPET [AVN]1 18:17 18:19 59
CHITTERI [CTRE]1 18:24 18:25 63
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 18:45 Dest 71