12675 - MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12675 known as MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to COIMBATORE JN [CBE] covering 502 km distance

MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS [12675] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 06:10 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 07:08 07:10 75
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 07:38 07:40 111
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 08:03 08:05 136
AMBUR [AB]1 08:43 08:45 188
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 09:23 09:25 219
MORAPPUR [MAP]1 09:58 10:00 274
SALEM JN [SA]1 10:53 10:55 339
ERODE JN [ED]1 11:57 12:00 402
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 12:43 12:45 452
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 13:55 Dest 502