12647 - KONGU EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12647 known as KONGU EXPRESS runs from COIMBATORE JN [CBE] to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] covering 2690 km distance

KONGU EXPRESS [12647] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KONGU EXPRESSCBENZMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 Src 14:55 0
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 15:23 15:25 50
ERODE JN [ED]1 16:00 16:05 101
SALEM JN [SA]1 17:05 17:10 163
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]1 18:53 18:55 229
HOSUR [HSRA]1 20:43 20:45 322
BANASWADI [BAND]1 22:18 22:20 373
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 22:50 23:40 388
HINDUPUR [HUP]2 01:12 01:13 484
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]2 02:37 02:40 575
ANANTAPUR [ATP]2 03:08 03:10 608
DHONE [DHNE]2 05:35 05:40 719
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]2 06:33 06:35 772
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]2 08:33 08:35 903
KACHEGUDA [KCG]2 10:30 10:40 1008
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 13:18 13:20 1154
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 17:25 17:35 1398
NAGPUR [NGP]2 21:00 21:10 1609
BETUL [BZU]2 23:31 23:32 1799
ITARSI JN [ET]3 01:35 01:45 1906
BHOPAL JN [BPL]3 03:25 03:30 1998
BINA JN [BINA]3 05:20 05:25 2136
JHANSI JN [JHS]3 07:35 07:45 2287
GWALIOR JN [GWL]3 09:15 09:20 2384
AGRA CANTT [AGC]3 11:19 11:24 2503
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM]3 11:32 11:34 2507
MATHURA JN [MTJ]3 12:12 12:14 2556
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]3 14:15 Dest 2690