15233 - KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15233 known as KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS runs from KOLKATA [KOAA] to DARBHANGA JN [DBG] covering 539 km distance

KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS [15233] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS
KOAADBGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOLKATA [KOAA] 1 Src 10:40 0
DAKHINESWAR [DAKE] 1 10:59 11:00 9
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 12:16 12:21 97
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 13:17 13:18 160
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 14:10 14:11 203
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 16:00 16:01 313
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 17:20 17:25 357
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 20:00 20:20 450
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 21:15 21:23 501
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 22:30 Dest 539