15233 - KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15233 known as KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS runs from KOLKATA [KOAA] to DARBHANGA JN [DBG] covering 539 km distance

KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS [15233] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESSKOAADBGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KOLKATA [KOAA]1 Src 10:40 0
DAKHINESWAR [DAKE]1 10:59 11:00 9
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 12:16 12:21 97
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 13:18 13:20 160
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 14:11 14:16 203
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 16:01 16:03 314
JHAJHA [JAJ]1 17:20 17:25 358
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 20:00 20:30 451
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 21:40 21:45 502
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 23:05 Dest 539