15049 - KKK-GKP EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15049 known as KKK-GKP EXP runs from KOLKATA [KOAA] to GORAKHPUR [GKP] covering 883 km distance

KKK-GKP EXP [15049] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KKK-GKP EXPKOAAGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KOLKATA [KOAA]1 Src 14:30 0
NAIHATI JN [NH]1 15:22 15:24 34
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 15:45 15:47 42
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 16:50 16:52 110
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 17:41 17:43 173
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 18:17 18:22 216
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]1 18:46 18:47 241
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 19:26 19:29 298
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 19:54 19:58 327
JHAJHA [JAJ]1 21:05 21:10 371
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 23:15 23:35 464
MOHIUDDINNAGAR [MOG]2 00:07 00:09 501
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP]2 00:19 00:21 514
DESARI [DES]2 00:42 00:44 531
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2 01:10 01:15 552
CHHAPRA [CPR]2 02:40 02:50 611
SURAIMANPUR [SIP]2 03:16 03:18 639
BALLIA [BUI]2 03:55 04:00 676
PHEPHNA JN [PEP]2 04:15 04:17 686
RASRA [RSR]2 04:36 04:38 709
INDARA JN [IAA]2 05:08 05:10 737
MAU JN [MAU]2 05:30 05:55 745
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR]2 06:22 06:24 780
SALEMPUR JN [SRU]2 07:05 07:07 802
BHATNI JN [BTT]2 07:30 07:35 813
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]2 07:58 08:00 834
GORAKHPUR [GKP]2 09:45 Dest 883