12606 - KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12606 known as KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP runs from KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 420 km distance

KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP [12606] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI]1 Src 05:05 0
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT]1 05:34 05:35 37
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 06:30 06:40 89
SRIRANGAM [SRGM]1 06:58 07:00 96
LALGUDI [LLI]1 07:14 07:15 111
ARIYALUR [ALU]1 07:49 07:50 154
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 08:28 08:30 207
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 09:23 09:25 262
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 10:23 10:25 329
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 10:58 11:00 364
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:29 11:30 395
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:49 11:50 413
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 12:10 Dest 420