15283 - KIR-JYG JANKI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15283 known as KIR-JYG JANKI EXP runs from KATIHAR JN [KIR] to JAYNAGAR [JYG] covering 372 km distance

KIR-JYG JANKI EXP [15283] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KIR-JYG JANKI EXP
KIRJYGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 Src 23:30 0
PURNIA JN [PRNA] 2 00:15 00:20 27
BANMANKHI JN [BNKI] 2 01:14 01:16 64
MURLIGANJ [MRIJ] 2 01:35 01:37 84
DAURAM MADHPURA [DMH] 2 02:28 02:30 106
SAHARSA JN [SHC] 2 03:35 04:00 128
SONBARSA KCHERI [SBM] 2 04:08 04:10 137
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV] 2 04:20 04:22 145
MANSI JN [MNE] 2 04:56 04:58 172
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 05:08 05:10 181
SALAUNA [SLNA] 2 05:28 05:30 206
HASANPUR ROAD [HPO] 2 05:45 05:47 221
RUSERA GHAT [ROA] 2 06:04 06:06 238
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 06:40 06:50 267
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI] 2 07:35 07:40 300
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 2 07:50 08:00 304
SAKRI JN [SKI] 2 08:33 08:38 324
MADHUBANI [MBI] 2 09:10 09:15 340
JAYNAGAR [JYG] 2 10:30 Dest 372