15707 - KIR-ASR EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15707 known as KIR-ASR EXPRESS runs from KATIHAR JN [KIR] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1795 km distance

KIR-ASR EXPRESS [15707] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KIR-ASR EXPRESSKIRASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KATIHAR JN [KIR]1 Src 22:45 0
KARAGOLA ROAD [CRR]1 23:06 23:08 22
KURSELA [KUE]1 23:22 23:24 39
NAUGACHIA [NNA]1 23:43 23:45 57
THANA BIHPUR JN [THB]2 00:02 00:04 73
MANSI JN [MNE]2 01:01 01:03 115
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]2 01:13 01:15 124
BEGU SARAI [BGS]2 01:48 01:50 164
BARAUNI JN [BJU]2 03:00 03:10 179
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]2 04:00 04:05 230
KHUDIRAM B PUSA [KRBP]2 04:18 04:20 244
DHOLI [DOL]2 04:32 04:34 257
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]2 05:30 05:35 282
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]2 06:40 06:45 336
SONPUR JN [SEE]2 06:55 07:00 342
DIGHWARA [DGA]2 07:19 07:21 365
CHHAPRA [CPR]2 08:35 08:45 395
SIWAN JN [SV]2 09:30 09:35 455
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]2 10:39 10:40 524
GORAKHPUR [GKP]2 12:20 12:35 574
KHALILABAD [KLD]2 13:14 13:16 608
BASTI [BST]2 13:45 13:48 638
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]2 14:33 14:35 699
GONDA JN [GD]2 15:15 15:20 726
BARABANKI JN [BBK]2 16:53 16:55 814
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ]2 17:30 17:33 839
AISHBAGH [ASH]2 18:10 18:20 847
UNNAO JN [ON]2 19:13 19:15 906
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 19:50 20:00 924
ETAWAH [ETW]2 21:33 21:38 1058
FIROZABAD [FZD]2 22:26 22:31 1128
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 23:10 23:15 1145
HATHRAS JN [HRS]2 23:51 23:53 1193
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]3 00:15 00:20 1223
KHURJA JN [KRJ]3 00:50 00:52 1266
GHAZIABAD [GZB]3 02:03 02:05 1329
DELHI SHAHDARA [DSA]3 02:24 02:26 1343
DELHI [DLI]3 02:50 03:25 1349
SONIPAT [SNP]3 04:05 04:07 1392
PANIPAT JN [PNP]3 04:39 04:41 1437
KARNAL [KUN]3 05:06 05:08 1471
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]3 05:32 05:34 1504
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]3 06:50 07:00 1546
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]3 07:23 07:25 1574
SIRHIND JN [SIR]3 07:45 07:47 1599
KHANNA [KNN]3 08:02 08:04 1617
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]3 09:18 09:28 1659
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]3 09:43 09:45 1673
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]3 10:03 10:05 1695
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]3 10:30 10:40 1716
BEAS [BEAS]3 11:13 11:15 1752
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]3 12:45 Dest 1795