5717 - KIR - JUC WEEKLY SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 5717 known as KIR - JUC WEEKLY SPECIAL runs from KATIHAR JN [KIR] to JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] covering 1562 km distance

KIR - JUC WEEKLY SPECIAL [5717] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KIR - JUC WEEKLY SPECIAL
KIRJUCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 Src 09:00 0
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 1 09:48 09:50 56
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 11:23 11:25 123
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 11:51 11:53 164
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 13:10 13:20 179
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 15:10 15:15 267
SONPUR JN [SEE] 1 15:25 15:30 272
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 17:00 17:10 326
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 18:10 18:15 387
THAWE JN [THE] 1 18:50 18:55 415
TAMKUHI ROAD [TOI] 1 19:45 19:47 451
PADRAUNA [POU] 1 20:25 20:30 483
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ] 1 21:28 21:30 514
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 22:15 22:30 553
BASTI [BST] 1 23:30 23:35 617
GONDA JN [GD] 2 01:00 01:05 707
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 2 03:55 04:05 866
MORADABAD [MB] 2 09:30 09:40 1118
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 2 13:15 13:25 1310
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 15:15 15:25 1392
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 17:20 17:30 1505
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 2 18:30 Dest 1562