16176 - KIK-MS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16176 known as KIK-MS EXP runs from KARAIKAL [KIK] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 360 km distance

KIK-MS EXP [16176] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KIK-MS EXPKIKMSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KARAIKAL [KIK]1 Src 21:00 0
NAGORE [NCR]1 21:08 21:10 11
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]1 21:30 21:35 18
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]1 22:15 22:25 41
PERALAM JN [PEM]1 22:50 22:51 64
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV]1 23:18 23:20 80
SIRKAZHI [SY]1 23:46 23:47 100
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM]2 00:03 00:05 117
CUDDALORE PORT JN [CUPJ]2 00:40 00:42 155
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR [TDPR]2 00:48 00:50 159
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 02:00 02:10 202
TINDIVANAM [TMV]2 02:43 02:45 239
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]2 03:08 03:10 269
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 03:43 03:45 305
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 04:13 04:15 335
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 05:15 Dest 360