KGP VM BI-WKLY SUPERFAST [22603] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KGP VM BI-WKLY SUPERFAST [22603] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP VM BI-WKLY SUPERFAST22603KGPVMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 Src 14:05 0
BELDA [BLDA] 1 14:36 14:38 37
BALASORE [BLS] 1 15:38 15:40 118
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 1 17:06 17:08 223
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 18:00 18:05 291
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 18:45 18:50 318
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 19:25 19:45 337
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 21:25 21:30 484
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 00:45 00:50 700
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 01:50 02:10 761
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 05:10 05:12 962
ELURU [EE] 2 06:24 06:25 1052
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 07:55 08:10 1111
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 12:48 12:50 1404
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 14:20 14:30 1487
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 17:00 17:30 1614
VELLORE CANT [VLR] 2 17:43 17:45 1623
ARNI ROAD [ARV] 2 18:24 18:25 1659
TIRUVANNAMALAI [TNM] 2 19:24 19:25 1706
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 21:20 Dest 1774
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.