22875 - KGP-PRR EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22875 known as KGP-PRR EXPRESS runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to PURULIA JN [PRR] covering 207 km distance

KGP-PRR EXPRESS [22875] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP-PRR EXPRESSKGPPRRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 07:25 0
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 08:10 08:12 13
BHADUTALA [BUTA]1 08:19 08:20 20
SALBONI [SLB]1 08:32 08:33 37
CHANDRAKONA RD [CDGR]1 08:41 08:42 48
GARHBETA [GBA]1 08:51 08:52 60
BISHNUPUR [VSU]1 09:08 09:10 85
ONDAGRAM [ODM]1 09:21 09:22 99
BANKURA [BQA]1 09:35 09:37 115
CHHATNA [CJN]1 09:46 09:47 129
JHANTIPAHARI [JPH]1 09:54 09:55 138
ADRA JN [ADRA]1 10:30 10:35 168
ANARA [ANR]1 10:51 10:52 182
PURULIA JN [PRR]1 11:20 Dest 207