58005 - KGP-KUR PASS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 58005 known as KGP-KUR PASS runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] covering 362 km distance

KGP-KUR PASS [58005] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP-KUR PASSKGPKURPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 04:40 0
NYA1 05:00 05:01 25
VKD1 05:07 05:08 31
BELDA [BLDA]1 05:14 05:15 37
NSI1 05:23 05:24 45
DANTAN [DNT]1 05:32 05:33 54
LXD1 05:43 05:44 64
JALESWAR [JER]1 05:51 05:52 70
RGT1 06:00 06:01 78
AMARDA ROAD [ARD]1 06:08 06:09 84
BASTA [BTS]1 06:16 06:17 90
NMBR1 06:23 06:24 94
RUPSA JN [ROP]1 06:32 06:33 100
HALDIPADA [HIP]1 06:42 06:43 106
BALASORE [BLS]1 07:00 07:05 118
NGRD1 07:13 07:14 128
KHF1 07:21 07:22 133
BNBR1 07:31 07:32 142
SORO [SORO]1 07:41 07:42 151
MARKONA [MKO]1 07:59 08:00 166
RNTL1 08:07 08:08 172
BHADRAK [BHC]1 08:50 08:55 180
MZZ1 09:12 09:13 202
BAITARANI ROAD [BTV]1 09:20 09:21 211
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]1 09:30 09:35 223
DHANMANDAL [DNM]1 10:00 10:01 259
KAPILAS ROAD [KIS]1 10:15 10:16 280
GHANTIKHAL NDPR [GHNH]1 10:49 10:50 312
BARANG [BRAG]1 11:07 11:08 328
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 11:25 11:30 343
LGTR1 11:36 11:37 348
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 12:15 Dest 362