38724 - KGP - HWH EMU Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38724 known as KGP - HWH EMU runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 117 km distance

KGP - HWH EMU [38724] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP - HWH EMU
KGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 17:15 0
JPR1 17:25 17:26 7
MPD1 17:30 17:31 12
SMCK1 17:35 17:36 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 17:41 17:42 24
DUAN1 17:45 17:46 27
RDU1 17:49 17:50 30
HAUR1 17:55 17:56 35
KHAI1 18:00 18:01 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 18:07 18:08 44
NPMR1 18:11 18:12 50
BOP1 18:16 18:17 53
NDGJ1 18:19 18:20 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 18:24 18:25 59
KIG1 18:29 18:30 62
DTE1 18:37 18:38 66
GGTA1 18:45 18:46 69
BAGNAN [BZN]1 18:50 18:51 72
KGY1 18:55 18:56 77
BSBP1 18:59 19:00 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 19:05 19:06 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 19:09 19:10 87
CGA1 19:14 19:15 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 19:19 19:20 93
NALR1 19:24 19:25 97
ABADA [ABB]1 19:27 19:28 100
SEL1 19:30 19:31 101
ANDUL [ADL]1 19:34 19:35 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 19:42 19:43 110
RMJ1 19:46 19:47 111
DSNR1 19:49 19:50 113
TPKR1 19:54 19:55 114
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 20:10 Dest 117