38724 - KGP - HWH EMU Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38724 known as KGP - HWH EMU runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP - HWH EMU [38724] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP - HWH EMUKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 17:15 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 17:25 17:26 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 17:30 17:31 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 17:35 17:36 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 17:41 17:42 24
DUAN [DUAN]1 17:45 17:46 28
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 17:49 17:50 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 17:55 17:56 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 18:00 18:01 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 18:07 18:08 45
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 18:11 18:12 50
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 18:16 18:17 54
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 18:20 18:21 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 18:24 18:25 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 18:29 18:30 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 18:34 18:35 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 18:38 18:39 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 18:43 18:44 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 18:50 18:51 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 18:54 18:55 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 18:58 18:59 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 19:02 19:03 88
CHENGEL [CGA]1 19:06 19:07 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 19:12 19:13 93
NALPUR [NALR]1 19:18 19:19 97
ABADA [ABB]1 19:22 19:23 100
SANKRALL [SEL]1 19:25 19:26 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 19:30 19:31 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 19:37 19:38 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 19:40 19:41 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 19:44 19:45 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 19:48 19:49 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 20:12 Dest 118