68005 - KGP TATA PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 68005 known as KGP TATA PASSENGER runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to TATANAGAR JN [TATA] covering 135 km distance

KGP TATA PASSENGER [68005] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP TATA PASSENGERKGPTATAMEMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 15:40 0
NIMPURA TH YARD [NPTY]1 15:48 15:49 6
KALAIKUNDA [KKQ]1 15:52 15:53 9
KHEMASULI [KSO]1 16:00 16:01 16
SARDIHA [SUA]1 16:07 16:08 23
BANSTOLA [BNB]1 16:15 16:16 30
JHARGRAM [JGM]1 16:23 16:24 39
KHATKURA [KATB]1 16:31 16:32 46
GIDNI [GII]1 16:39 16:40 54
KANIMAHULI [KNM]1 16:47 16:48 62
CHAKULIA [CKU]1 16:53 16:54 68
KOKPARA [KKPR]1 17:02 17:03 77
DALBHUMGARH [DVM]1 17:10 17:11 86
GHATSILA [GTS]1 17:24 17:25 98
GALUDIH [GUD]1 17:35 17:36 108
RAKHA MINES [RHE]1 17:52 17:53 115
ASANBONI [ASB]1 18:02 18:03 120
GOVINDPUR PH [GVDP]1 18:10 18:11 128
SALGA JHARI [SLJR]1 18:14 18:15 132
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]1 18:40 Dest 135