68005 - KGP TATA PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 68005 known as KGP TATA PASSENGER runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to TATANAGAR JN [TATA] covering 135 km distance

KGP TATA PASSENGER [68005] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP TATA PASSENGERKGPTATAMEMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 15:20 0
KKQ1 15:32 15:33 9
KSO1 15:40 15:41 16
SARDIHA [SUA]1 15:47 15:48 23
BNB1 15:55 15:56 30
JHARGRAM [JGM]1 16:03 16:04 39
KATB1 16:11 16:12 46
GII1 16:19 16:20 54
KNM1 16:27 16:28 62
CHAKULIA [CKU]1 16:33 16:34 68
KOKPARA [KKPR]1 16:42 16:43 77
DALBHUMGARH [DVM]1 16:50 16:51 86
GHATSILA [GTS]1 17:02 17:03 98
GALUDIH [GUD]1 17:13 17:14 108
RAKHA MINES [RHE]1 17:27 17:28 115
ASB1 17:36 17:37 120
GVDP1 17:44 17:45 128
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]1 18:35 Dest 135