12258 - KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12258 known as KCVL-YPR EXPRESS runs from KOCHUVELI [KCVL] to YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 804 km distance

KCVL-YPR EXPRESS [12258] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL-YPR EXPRESSKCVLYPRGarib Rath
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KOCHUVELI [KCVL]1 Src 17:00 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 17:50 17:55 58
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 18:38 18:40 99
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 18:44 18:50 107
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 19:03 19:05 119
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 19:14 19:15 128
CHANGANASERI [CGY]1 19:24 19:25 136
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 20:07 20:10 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 21:20 21:25 217
ALUVA [AWY]1 21:48 21:50 234
THRISUR [TCR]1 22:42 22:45 288
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 00:07 00:10 362
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 01:20 01:25 416
ERODE JN [ED]2 03:10 03:15 516
SALEM JN [SA]2 04:12 04:15 579
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]2 05:58 06:00 645
HOSUR [HSRA]2 07:28 07:30 737
BANASWADI [BAND]2 08:28 08:30 789
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]2 09:30 Dest 804