16562 - KCVL-YPR A/C EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16562 known as KCVL-YPR A/C EXPRESS runs from KOCHUVELI [KCVL] to YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 852 km distance

KCVL-YPR A/C EXPRESS [16562] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL-YPR A/C EXPRESSKCVLYPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KOCHUVELI [KCVL]1 Src 12:40 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 13:42 13:45 58
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 14:40 14:42 119
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 15:25 15:28 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 16:50 16:55 216
THRISUR [TCR]1 18:07 18:10 288
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 19:35 19:40 361
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 21:12 21:15 415
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 21:58 22:00 466
ERODE JN [ED]1 22:45 22:50 516
SALEM JN [SA]1 23:40 23:45 578
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 03:23 03:25 831
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]2 04:30 Dest 852