16316 - KCVL-SBC EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16316 known as KCVL-SBC EXP runs from KOCHUVELI [KCVL] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 830 km distance

KCVL-SBC EXP [16316] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL-SBC EXPKCVLSBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KOCHUVELI [KCVL]1 Src 16:45 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 17:35 17:40 58
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 18:23 18:25 99
HARIPAD [HAD]1 18:39 18:40 112
AMBALA PUZHA [AMPA]1 19:09 19:10 130
ALAPPUZHA [ALLP]1 19:22 19:25 142
CHERTHALA [SRTL]1 19:54 19:55 166
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 20:30 20:35 199
ALUVA [AWY]1 21:13 21:15 219
THRISUR [TCR]1 22:02 22:05 273
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 23:32 23:35 346
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 00:55 01:00 401
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 01:43 01:45 451
ERODE JN [ED]2 02:40 02:45 501
SALEM JN [SA]2 03:37 03:40 564
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]2 04:57 05:00 676
KUPPAM [KPN]2 05:59 06:00 726
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 06:33 06:35 760
WHITEFIELD [WFD]2 07:26 07:27 807
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 07:33 07:35 816
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]2 07:58 08:00 826
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]2 08:35 Dest 830