6044 - QLN-MAS SPL FARE EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6044 known as QLN-MAS SPL FARE EXP runs from KOLLAM JN [QLN] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 864 km distance

QLN-MAS SPL FARE EXP [6044] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
QLN-MAS SPL FARE EXPQLNMASHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 Src 15:15 0
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 15:55 16:00 40
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 16:18 16:20 61
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 16:27 16:29 70
CHANGANASERI [CGY]1 16:38 16:40 78
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 17:30 17:32 95
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 18:40 18:45 158
ALUVA [AWY]1 19:05 19:07 175
THRISUR [TCR]1 20:08 20:10 230
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 21:38 21:40 303
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 23:25 23:30 357
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 00:14 00:16 407
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:05 01:10 458
SALEM JN [SA]2 02:05 02:10 520
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 03:55 03:57 640
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 05:02 05:04 724
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 05:52 05:54 785
PERAMBUR [PER]2 06:33 06:35 858
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 07:20 Dest 864