12785 - KCG-SBC EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12785 known as KCG-SBC EXP runs from KACHEGUDA [KCG] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 624 km distance

KCG-SBC EXP [12785] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCG-SBC EXPKCGSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KACHEGUDA [KCG]1 Src 19:05 0
JADCHERLA [JCL]1 20:17 20:19 88
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]1 20:36 20:38 106
GADWAL [GWD]1 21:34 21:35 181
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]1 22:33 22:35 236
DHONE [DHNE]1 23:35 23:40 290
GOOTY [GY]2 00:44 00:45 345
ANANTAPUR [ATP]2 01:48 01:50 402
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]2 02:43 02:45 435
PENUKONDA [PKD]2 03:21 03:22 477
HINDUPUR [HUP]2 03:53 03:55 514
GAURIBIDANUR [GBD]2 04:18 04:20 537
DODBALLAPUR [DBU]2 05:03 05:05 576
YELAHANKA JN [YNK]2 05:24 05:25 597
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE]2 05:49 05:50 617
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]2 05:58 06:00 620
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]2 06:25 Dest 624